TEACHERS/STAFFS Name

 

CIVIL DEPARTMENT
1Amrit Man TuladharAssociate Prof., HoD
2Bikram BhusalLecturer, DHoD
3Kishor BhandariAssistant Lecturer, Coordinator
4Nila Bade ShresthaLecturer
5Binita KunwarLecturer
6Milan ShresthaAssistant Lecturer
7Aabiskar TimilsinaAssistant Lecturer
8Nausad AnsariAssistant Lecturer
9Ram Chandra DasAssistant Lecturer
10Sailesh AcharyaLecturer
11Arjun KandelLecturer
12Sanjeev Raj BaralAssistant Lecturer
13Madhav PokhrelAssistant Instructor
14Nabin NepalTechnician

 

ELECTRONICS & COMPUTER
1Pradip AdhikareeSr. Lecturer I, HoD
2Mohan MaharjanSr. Lecturer I, DHoD
3Anup ShresthaSr. Lecturer I, Coordinator
4Raju ShresthaSr. Lecturer I, R & D Unit Chief
5Subash PandayLecturer
6Sharmila BistaLecturer
7Suroj BurlakotiLecturer
8Chaitya Shova ShakyaLecturer

 

ELECTRICAL
1Basuki Nath JhaLecturer, HoD
2Prabin GautamLecturer, DHoD
3Navaraj ShresthaAssistant Lecturer
4Suman TimilsinaAssistant Lecturer
5Sangit PoudelAssistant Lecturer
6Arun KoiralaAssistant Instructor

 

APPLIED SCIENCE
1Madhu Kr.ShresthaSr. Lecturer I, HoD
2Guna Nidhi LamsalSr. Lecturer I, Exam Chief
3Rajan NepalSr.Lecturer I, Coordinator
4Sameer PanditLecturer, Coordinator
5Lasta MaharjanSr.Lecturer I
6Suman AcharyaLecturer
7Biswash ShresthaLecturer

 

Administrative Staff 
S.N.Name Designation
1Bharat Bahadur BhandariSenior Officer (Library)
2Uma Devi ShresthaSenior Account Officer
3Ajaya KhanalOfficer (Exam Section)
4Goma KunwarOfficer (Administration)
5Rebanta AryalIT Officer
6Geeta UpadhyaOfficer (Library)
7Shikha GalamiOfficer (Account)
8Sarita Vaidhya Assistant Officer (Reception)
9Sarita RajbhandariHead Assistant (Library)
10Pratikchhaya PokhrelHead Assistant (Exam Section)
11Madhu Maya PaudelHead Assistant (Front Desk Office)
12Bhimlal MaharjanStore Keeper
13Dhan Bahadur AdhikariSecurity Guard
14Sajan BhattaSecurity Guard
15Sidhi Bahadur MaliDriver
16Kajiram PaudelLibrary Assistant
17Nirmala KarkiOffice Assistant
18Gopi LamaOffice Assistant
19Bishnu TamangOffice Assistant
20Laxmi K.COffice Assistant
Technician Staff 
S.N.Name Designation
1Keshu BhattaraiTechnician
2Suraj MaharjanTechnician
3Jayandra Bahadur KhadkaTechnician
4Mohan BhandariJr. Technician
5Moti Narayan KojuJr. Technician
6Ravi ShresthaLab Assistant
7Krishna BhattaraiLab Assistant
8Rupesh MaharjanLab Assistant